Time
Departing to
Flight no.
Notes
07:25
London Gatwick
Flight no.
BE801
Notes
Departed
08:15
Scilly Isles
Flight no.
IOS209
Notes
Departed
11:05
London Gatwick
Flight no.
BE803
Notes
On time
14:30
Manchester
Flight no.
BE356
Notes
On time
15:50
Scilly Isles
Flight no.
IOS273
Notes
On time
18:25
London Gatwick
Flight no.
BE805
Notes
On time
Time
Arriving from
Flight no.
Notes
09:40
Scilly Isles
Flight no.
IOS210
Notes
On time
10:35
London Gatwick
Flight no.
BE802
Notes
On time
14:00
London Gatwick
Flight no.
BE804
Notes
On time
17:15
Scilly Isles
Flight no.
IOS274
Notes
On time
17:20
Manchester
Flight no.
BE355
Notes
On time
21:15
London Gatwick
Flight no.
BE806
Notes
On time

Cookie Policy

Use of Cookies on our Website ('Site')

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer, tablet or mobile if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer, tablet or mobile hard drive.

Our Site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of the Site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Site and also allows us to improve our Site. They also allow us to monitor website traffic, to identify you when you visit our Site, to personalise the content of our Site for you and to enable you to both carry out transactions and have access to information about your account.

Cookies are read only by the server that placed them, and are unable to  execute any code or virus.

You can find more information about the types of cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them below:

Functional Cookies

Functional cookies are used to allow our site to work properly. They may be used to remember choices you make on forms and allow us to provide enhanced and more personal features.

Analytics Cookies

Analytics cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site, such as the pages visitors go to most often and where they have come to the site from. This information is collected anonymously and is only used to improve how our site works.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Website, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. 
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and  Usage Data.
Place of processing: US

Remarketing and behavioural targeting cookies

This type of service allows this Website and its partners to inform, optimize and serve advertising based on past use of this Website by the User. This activity is performed by tracking Usage Data and by using Cookies, information that is transferred to the partners that manage the remarketing and behavioural targeting activity.

Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity of this Website with the Facebook advertising network.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. 
Place of processing: US

Google Ads Remarketing (Google, Inc.)

Google AdWords is a tool that we use to personalize and maximize the effects of our advertising campaigns.
Google AdWords impact on our ad campaigns and actions includes adjusting such campaigns for our Visitors within web browsers, partner sites, video sites and apps.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: US

Bing Ads (Microsoft, Inc.)

Bing Ads allows us to have our advertisements appear at the top of the results page for certain search engines. We also use this tool to track visitors that click on our ads and visit our site. This helps us direct users to our website and determine the effectiveness of our online campaigns in terms of sales and user activity on our sites.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: US

Tag management cookies

This type of service helps the Owner to manage the tags or scripts needed on this Website in a centralized fashion. This results in the Users' Data flowing through these services, potentially resulting in the retention of this Data.

Google Tag Manager (Google LLC)

Google Tag Manager is a tag management service provided by Google LLC.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: US

Displaying content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Website and interact with them. This type of service might still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

Google Maps widget (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a maps visualization service provided by Google Inc. that allows this Website to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: US

Flight Global Maps (Reed Business Information, Ltd.)

Flight global provides fully interactive flight maps that illustrate our destinations.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Place of processing: UK

Youtube (Youtube LLC.)

Youtube is a video content viewing service run by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate those contained within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a service of displaying font styles run by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate those contained within its pages. 
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA 

Third Party Cookies

If you go onto a web page that contains embedded content such as banner advertising or you link through to a third party website from our site, you may be sent cookies from these websites. We don’t control the setting of these cookies and are not responsible for them. You should check the third party website for information about how these cookies work and how to manage them.

Managing or blocking Cookies

You can block cookies by activating the settings on your browser. This allows you to block all or some cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.

However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our Site.

If you want to know how to do this please look at the help menu on your web browser.

The law that controls how cookies are used on websites has changed. 

There is more information about cookies on the Information Commissioners website.  The law that controls how cookies are used on websites has changed.

There is more information about cookies on the Information Commissioners website.